Calendar (2015)

2015 Combined Club & Pro Calendar

(Updated: March 26, 2015)

CFR Club Racing Guest Pass Application for 2015

  • January 9-11 - IMSA Testing – Daytona Road Course- Conducted By DIS
  • January 9-11 –¬†Florida Region Majors – Homestead-Miami Speedway
  • January 15 - Test Day – Sebring Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • January 16-18Southeastern Conference Majors - Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock
  • January 22-25 – Rolex 24 Hours – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • February 6 – Test Day – Sebring Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • February 7-8 – SARRC/Regional Races/Vintage- Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock
  • March 7-8 – Southeast Conference Majors – New Orleans
  • March 20-22 – Southeast Conference Majors – Road Atlanta
  • March 18-21 – 12 Hours Of Sebring – Sebring Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • March 27-29 – St Pete Grand Prix – St Pete Waterfront Street Circuit – Conducted By IRL
  • April 9-10 - “Drive Flat Out” – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • April 11-12 – Driver School & PDX - Daytona School Course
  • April 17-19 – Southestern Conference Majors – VIR
  • May 1-3 – Southeastern Conference Majors – Summit Point
  • May 1 – CFR Test Day/PDX - Daytona Road Course
  • May 2-3 – Regional/SECS/TES Enduro/Solo - Daytona Road Course (solo on Kart Track)
  • May 6 – “Hooked On Driving” – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • May 16-17CFR Worker School - Sebring
  • May 23- CFR RallyCross practice/school day – Osceola Heritage Park – Kissimmee FL
  • May 24 – CFR RallyCross – Osceola Heritage Park – Kissimmee FL
  • May 24 – ChumpCar 14 Hours of Daytona – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • June 12 - Test Day – Sebring Short Course – Conducted By SIR
  • June 13-14 – SARRC/Vintage/PDX - Sebring Short Course – Green Park Paddock
  • June 20 – CFR Board Of Governors Meeting – Embassy Suites – Brandon
  • June 27 – Teen Street Survival School – Geneva
  • July 18-19 – Driver School/Vintage/TES Enduro/PDX - Sebring Short Course – Green Park Paddock
  • August 7 – CFR Test Day – Daytona Road Course
  • August 8-9 – Double SARRC Races – Daytona Road Course
  • September 4 – Test Day – Sebring Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • September 5-6 – Regional Races/TES Enduro/Vintage/PDX – Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock
  • September 12 – CFR Board of Governors Meeting – Holiday In Express – Davenport (I-4 @ US27)
  • September 17-20 – CFR Pre-RunOffs Test Days – Daytona Road Course
  • September 21-27 – SCCA National Championship RunOffs – Daytona Road Course
  • October 23-25 – Porsche Club – Daytona Full Course – Conducted By DIS
  • October 16 – Test Day – Sebring Short Course – Conducted By SIR
  • October 17-18 – CFR Championship Weekend/Regional Races/Vintage – Sebring Short Course – Green Park Paddock
  • November 12-15 - Historic Sportscar Racing & SCCA TransAM¬†– Daytona Road Course – Conducted By DIS
  • November 14 – Teen Street Survival School – Geneva
  • November ?? - IMSA Testing – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • November 27 - Test Day – Sebring – Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • November 28-29 – Regional Races - Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock
  • December 4-6 – Hooked on Driving – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • December ?? - Audi Club – Daytona Full Course – Conducted By DIS
  • December 11-13 – Annual Membership Meeting & Awards Banquet – Embassy Suites – Brandon