Calendar (2016)

2016 Combined Club & Pro Calendar

(Updated: May 23, 2016)

  • January 8-10 – IMSA Testing – Daytona Road Course- Conducted By DIS
  • January 8-10 – Florida Region Majors – Homestead-Miami Speedway
  • January 14 – Test Day – Sebring Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • January 15-17Southeastern Conference Majors Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock
  • January 22-24 – SCCA National Convention – Las Vegas NV
  • January 28-31 – Rolex 24 Hours – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • February 5-7 – Southeast Division – Annual Meeting & Awards Banquet – Sea Island GA
  • February 13-14 – Florida Cup Regional Races/Vintage– Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock (No Test Day Available)
  • February 27-28 – Southeast Conference Majors – New Orleans (NOLA)
  • March 10-13 – St Pete Grand Prix – St Pete Waterfront Street Circuit – Conducted By IRL
  • March 19-20 – Southeast Conference Majors – Road Atlanta
  • March 16-19 – 12 Hours Of Sebring – Sebring Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • April 2 – ChumpCar 14 Hours of Daytona – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • April 9RallyCross – St Lucie Fairgrounds
  • April 9-10 – Driver School & PDX – Daytona School Course
  • April 14-15 – Flat-out Motorsports DECF Charity Track Days – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • April 15-17 – Southestern Conference Majors – VIR
  • May 6 – CFR Test Day/PDX – Daytona Road Course
  • May 7-8 – Regional/SECS/TES Enduro/Solo – Daytona Road Course (Solo on Kart Track)
  • May 7RallyCross – St Lucie Fairgrounds
  • June 10 – Test Day – Sebring Short Course – Conducted By SIR
  • June 11-12 – Florida Cup Regional/Double SARRC/Vintage/PDX – Sebring Short Course – Green Park Paddock
  • June 18RallyCross – St Lucie Fairgrounds
  • July 23-24 – Driver School/Vintage/TES Enduro/PDX – Sebring Short Course – Green Park Paddock
  • August 5 – CFR Test Day/PDX – Daytona Road Course
  • August 6-7 – Florida Cup/Double SARRC Races – Daytona Road Course
  • August 27RallyCross – St Lucie Fairgrounds
  • September 2 – Test Day – Sebring Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • September 3-4 – Regional Races/TES&ECR Enduro/Vintage/PDX – Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock
  • September 16 – CFR Test Day/PDX – Daytona Road Course
  • September 17 – Tire Rack Street Survival – Daytona International Speedway
  • September 17-18 – Regional Races/TES&ECR Enduro – Daytona Road Course
  • October 14 – Test Day – Sebring Short Course – Conducted By SIR
  • October 15-16 – CFR Championship Weekend/Regional Races/Vintage – Sebring Short Course – Green Park Paddock
  • October 21-23 – Porsche Club – Daytona Full Course – Conducted By DIS
  • November 10-13 – Historic Sportscar Racing & SCCA TransAM – Daytona Road Course – Conducted By DIS
  • November ?? – IMSA Testing – Daytona Road Course – Conducted by DIS
  • November 25 Test Day – Sebring – Long Course – Conducted By SIR
  • November 26-27 – Double SARRC/Regional Races – Sebring Long Course – 12 Hour Paddock
  • November 30 – World Ferrari Challenge Test Day – Conducted by DIS
  • December 1-4 – World Ferrari Challenge Finals – Daytona Full Course – Conducted by DIS
  • December 9-11 – Audi Club – Daytona Full Course – Conducted By DIS
  • December 9-11 – Annual Membership Meeting & Awards Banquet – Hosted by District 9 – Courtyard Marriott – Sarasota/Bradenton, 100 Riverfront Drive West, Bradenton FL